Annual Income Threshold by Sliding Fee Discount Pay Class and Percent Poverty
Fee ($65) New Patients ($100) | ||||||
| $15,961 – $19,950.50 | $19,950.01 – $23,940.00 | $23,476. – $27,387.50 | $27,930.01 – $31,920 | $31,920.01+ | ||
| $21,640.01 – $27,050 | $27,050.01 – $32,460 | $32,460.01 – $37,870 | $37,870.01 – $43,280 | $43,280.01+ | ||
| $27,320.01 – $34,150 | $34,150.01 – $40,980 | $40,980.01 – $47,810 | $47,810.01 – $54,640 | $54,640.01+ | ||
| $33,000.01 – $41,250 | $41,250.01 – $49,500 | $49,500.01 – $57,750 | $57,750.01 – $66,000 | $66,000.01+ | ||
| $38,680.01 – $48,350 | $48,350.01 – $58,020 | $58,020.01 – $67,690 | $67,690.01 – $77,360 | $77,360.01+ | ||
| $44,360.01 – $55,450 | $55,450.01 – $66,540 | $66,540.01 – $77,630 | $77,630.01 – $88,720 | $88,720.01+ | ||
| $50,040.01 – $62,550 | $62,550.01 – $75,060 | $75,060.01 – $87,570 | $87,570.01 – $100,080 | $100,080.01+ | ||
| $55,720.01 – $69,650 | $69,650.01 – $83,580 | $83,580.01 – $97,510 | $97,510.01 – $111,440 | $111,440.01+ | ||
| For each additional person, add | $7,100 | $8,520 | $9,940 | $11,360 | $12,780 | |
| * Based on 2026 Federal Poverty Guidelines | ||||||
